Legal notices

Please read carefully all terms of use of this website before reading any page. When you enter this website you must fully accept all the conditions. In accordance with article 6 of French law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 regarding confidence in the digital economy, the website managers of pbm.fr/ are as follows :

Website publisher :
BMC Communication
Registered uner number RCS AIX 452 508 898 of the French Trade and Companies Register
Content manager: PBM Group
97 Allée Alexandre Borodine - Bât Cèdre 2 - 69800 Saint-Priest / Franced
Phone: +33 (0)4 72 81 21 80 - Fax: +33 (0)4 78 26 86 55
Email: emilie.gleyze@pbm.fr
Website : pbm.fr/

Hosting :
Provider: PacWan
19, Parc du Golf - BP 20114 - 13793 Aix-en-Provence Cedex 3 / France
Website: www.pacwan.fr

Developer :
BMC Communication
Adress : 155 Rue Serpentine 13510 Eguilles / France
Website : www.bmccom.com

Terms of use :
This website (pbm.fr/) is available in different formats (HTML, HTML5, Javascript, CSS, etc.) for enhanced user comfort and better graphic design. We recommend the use of modern browsers such as Internet explorer, Safari, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc. The legal notice has been generated on the website Legal notices generator, offered by Welye. BMC Communication takes all reasonable measures at its disposal in order to ensure reliable information and update on its websites. However, errors omissions may occur. The user should at any time ensure the accuracy of the information from xxx and report any change he/she may deem useful. xxx should not be held responsible under any circumstance regarding the ise of those information and for all direct or indirect prejudice arising therefrom.
Cookies : The website pbm.fr/ may ask your permission regarding the use of cookies for statistic and display purpose. A cookie is an information stored on your hard drive by the server of the website you are visiting. It contains several data stored on your computer in a simple text file which is accessed to by the server to read and save information. Some parts of the website will not work without permission to use cookies.
Hyperlinks : Websites may contain links to other websites or other resources available online. BMC Communication can under no circumstance control the websites connected to those websites and can not be held liable for or ensure the availability of such websites and external sources. BMC Communication can not be held liable of any prejudice whatsoever arising from the content of those websites or external sources, and in particular information, products or services they are offering or any use that may be done of those elements. The risks linked to the use are the responsibility of the user that must comply with their terms of use. Users, subscribers and visitors of the websites may not create hyperlinks without prior permission from BMC Communication. If any user or visitor wishes to create an hyperlink to one of BMC Communication websites, he/she should send an email via the website in order to make his/her request. BMC Communication reserves the right to accept or refuse any hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

Services provided :
All activities and information of the company are presented on our website pbm.fr/. BMC Communication intends to provide information as precise as possible on the website pbm.fr/. The information given on the website pbm.fr/ and not exhaustive and pictures not binding. They are given subject to possible changes made since their release. All information given on the website pbm.fr/ are for reference only and are subject to changes or may evolve without notice.

Contractual limitations on data :
Information contained on the website are as precise as possible and the website is updated at different times of the year, however errors or omissions may occur. Please report by e-mail any gap, error or malfunction that you should find at emilie.gleyze@pbm.fr and write a short description of the problem as precisely as possible (problematic page, computer type and browser used, etc.). Any download and the risks associated should be the sole responsibility of the user. As a consequence, xxx should not be held liable for any damage caused on the user’s computer or any loss of data following a download. In addition, the user undertakes to access the website by mean of modern materials that does not contain any virus and using a latest generation and updated browser. Hyperlinks used within the framework of this website and towards other resources available on the Internet network will not incur the liability of BMC Communication.

Intellectual property :
Any content of the website pbm.fr/, included but not limited to graphic design, pictures, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons as well as their formatting are the sole property of the company except for trademarks, logos or contents belonging to any other company, partner or author. Any copy, distribution, amendment, adjustment, broadcast or release, even in part, of the above-mentioned elements is strictly forbidden with express and written consent of BMC Communication. Any representation or copy, by any mean whatsoever, constitutes an infringement sanctioned by articles L.335-2 and following of the French Code of Intellectual Property. The non-observance of this prohibition constitutes an infringement that may incur civil and penal liability of the infringer. The owner of the copied content can furthermore take legal action against you

Declaration to the CNIL (French National Data Processing and Liberties Commission) :
In accordance with French law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (amended by law 2004-804 of 6 August 2004 concerning the protection of legal person towards personal data processing) concerning data processing, files and personal freedom, this website has not been declared to the French National Data Processing and Liberties Commission (www.cnil.fr).

Disputes :
This terms of use for the website pbm.fr/ are governed by the French law and any challenge or dispute that may arise from the interpretation or performance shall fall under the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts the headquarter depends on. The reference language for any dispute should be French.

Personal data :
In general, you must not submit your personal data when you are visiting our website pbm.fr/. However, this principle may have a number of exemptions. For some of the services offered on the website, you may be asked to submit some data such as your name, position, name of your company, e-mail address and phone number. It is the case when you fill the request form online in the section “Contact”. In all cases, you will be able to refuse the provision of your personal data. If so, you will not be able to use the services offered by the website and particularly ask for company’s information or receive information letters. Finally, we may collect some of your information automatically when you visit our website and in particular information concerning the use of our website such as sections you are visiting and services you access, your IP address, the type of your browser and your access time. These information are used for the sole purpose of internal statistics in order to improve the quality of the services offered. The databases are protected by the provision of the French law of 1st July 1998 implementing instruction 96/9 of 11 March 1996 concerning legal protection of databases.

Right to oblivion and deletion of your personal data
In accordance with the provisions in articles 38 and following of the French law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 concerning data processing, files and personal freedom, as those of the EU GDPR law, any user is entitled to access, edit, delete and oppose any of his/her personal data. To exercise this right, send your request directly via email by clicking here or by written and signed request including a copy of an identity document with signature of the holder. The written request should indicate the address to which the reply is to be returned.